my picks
1 John Cougar Hurts So Good
2 Pat Benatar Shadows of the Night
3 Madness Our House
4 Whitesnake Here I Go Again
4 Whitesnake Here I Go Again
(are you sure thats 1982? I thought it was later....)
5 A Flock of Seagulls I Ran
6 Don Henley Dirty Laundry
7 Jackson Browne Somebody's Baby
8 Elton John Blue Eyes
8 Elton John Blue Eyes
9 Jethro Tull Clasp
10 Dire Straits Love Over Gold
10 Dire Straits Love Over Gold
__._,_.___
.
__,_._,___
0 comments:
Post a Comment